Everything We've Ever Done Ever

What with the festive season approaching and with it the end of another eventful nabokov year, we decided to compile a whopping great excel spreadsheet called Everything We've Ever Done Ever And Everyone We've Ever Done It With, which isn't a potted history of fumbles behind the bike shed but rather a comprehensive list of all the shows and projects we've ever done and everyone we've worked with on them.

We were quite excited by the results. Like, we worked out we've premiered new work by 62 different playwrights. Sheesh!

Over the next few weeks we'll post lists of all writers and directors and poets and other cool people we've worked with since we started nabokov in 2001.

But first up, here's Everything We've Ever Done Ever:

2001
shorts: Sheffield University Student Union (6 June)
Kitchen: The Crucible Theatre Studio, Sheffield (15 - 16 June)                                           

2002

Kitchen: C venues, Edinburgh Festival Fringe (31 July – 25 August)
                                      

2003

Bedtime For Bastards: Old Red Lion, London (22 April – 17 May); C venues, Edinburgh Festival Fringe (30 July – 24 August)
Camarilla: C venues, Edinburgh Festival Fringe (30 July – 24 August); Old Red Lion, London (29 September – 25 October)  

2004
shorts: Old Red Lion, London (8 Mar / 14 Jun / 4 Oct / 1 Nov / 15 Dec)
Nikolina: Colchester Arts Centre (27 July); The Place, Bedford (28 July); Cambridge Drama Centre (29 July); Pleasance, Edinburgh Festival Fringe (4 - 30 August)
                       
2005
shorts: Old Red Lion, London (24 Jan / 21 Feb / 21 Mar / 25 Apr / 23 May / 13 Jun / 26 Sep / 31 Oct / 28 Nov)   
Nikolina: Ustinov Studio, Theatre Royal, Bath (7 - 9 April); Norwich Arts Centre (19 April); The Junction, Cambridge (20 April); the hat Factory, Luton (23 April); Gulbenkian Theatre, Canterbury (5 May)   
Edinburgh Exclusives: Old Red Lion, London (18 & 25 July)
Present :Tense Old Red Lion, London /1 (9 Oct)   

2006
shorts: Old Red Lion, London (27 Feb / 27 Mar / 22 May / 26 Jun / 25 Sep / Nov)   
Present :Tense Old Red Lion, London /2 (5 Feb); Trafalgar Studios, London /3 (8 Oct)       
Artefacts: Rehearsed Readings – Old Vic, London (May); Pulse Festival, Ipswich (May); Hotbed Festival, Cambridge (July)
Latitude Festival Southwold, Suffolk (July)   
Terre Haute: Bowen West, Bedford (30 July); Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh Festival Fringe (5 – 28 August)   
       
2007
Terre Haute: Mercury Theatre, Colchester (10 - 11 April); Old Town Hall, Hemel Hempstead (13 April); Trestle Arts Base, St Albans (14 April); Darlington Arts Centre (17 April); The Junction, Cambridge (18 April); the hat Factory, Luton (19 April); Bath Theatre Royal (20 - 21 April); The Drum, Plymouth (24 - 28 April); Norwich Playhouse (1 May); Manchester Royal Exchange (3 - 5 May); Trafalgar Studios, London (7 May - 2 June)    
Present :Tense Trafalgar Studios, London /4 (4 Mar); /5 (3 Jun)   
Latitude Festival Southwold, Suffolk (July)   
                               
2008
Artefacts: The Bush, London (20 February - 22 March); Emlyn Williams Theatre, Clwyd Theatr Cymru, Mold (26 - 27 March); The McCarthy Studio, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough (7 & 8 April); Ustinov Studio, Bath Theatre Royal (10 - 12 April); Salberg Studio, Salisbury Playhouse (23 - 24 April); Norwich Playhouse (30 April); Mercury Theatre, Colchester (1 – 2 May); Drum Theatre Plymouth (6 – 10 May); Village Underground, London (15 May); 59e59 Theaters, New York (21 May - 8 June)   
Present :Tense Southwark Playhouse, London /6 (27 Apr); /7 (22 Jun); /Hotbed, Cambridge (9 Jul); /Everyword, Liverpool (23 Jul); /8 (21 Sep); /9 (23 Nov)   
The nabokov Arts Club: 1 (17 May); 2 (13 Sep)       
The Angels: Rehearsed Reading – Hotbed Festival, Cambridge (10 July)   
Latitude Festival:
Southwold, Suffolk (17-20 July)

Innocent Village Fete
Regent's Park, London (2-3 August)   

Molten Festival Broadway Theatre, Barking (5, 12, 19, 26 October)